.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Washington County fun horse show results

-A A +A

The Washington County Fun Horse Show was held on Saturday, June 9. Listed are the show results.
Costume (four entries)
1.    Tommy Harmon
2.    Allie Congleton
3.    Hannah Harmon
4.    Chassity Warner

Ride-a-buck (two entries)
1.    Brandon Wells
2.    Tommy Harmon

Saddle ‘em up (two entries)
1.    Brandon Wells
2.    Cody Thompson

Leadline/youth walk (three entries)
1.    Allie Congleton
2.    Whitney Lenz
3.    Amelia Meeks

Egg and spoon (12 entries)
1.    Billy Wells
2.    Kristen                 Congleton
3.    Bill Thompson
4.    Makena Goodlett
5.    Brandon Wells
6.    Chassity Warner

Baby bottle race (six entries)
1.    Brandon Wells             and Cody             Thompson
2.    Chassity Warner         and Hannah             Harmon
3.    Kristen and Allie         Congleton

Toilet paper race (eight entries)
1.    Cody Thompson             and Brandon             Wells
2.    Hannah and             Tommy Harmon
3.    Chassity Warner         and Steven             Mitchell
4.    Brian Collins             and Billy Wells

Water glass class (nine entries)
1.    Cody Thompson
2.    Billy Wells
3.    Makena Goodlet
4.    Duane Thompson
5.    Bill Thompson
6.    Steven Mitchell

Youth ride and run (two entries)
1.    Chassity Warner
2.    Makena Goodlett

Adult ride and run (10 entries)
1.    Brandon Wells
2.    Amber Grigsby
3.    Billy Wells
4.    Brandon Wells
5.    Brian Collins
6.    Morgan Goodlett

Straw race (nine entries)
1.    Amber Grigsby
2.    Brian Collins
3.    Brandon Wells
4.    Steven Mitchell
5.    Morgan Goodett
6.    Chassity Warner

Switch-a=roo (eight entries)
1.    Brandon Wells             and Cody             Thompson
2.    Brian Collins             and Billy Wells
3.    Cody Thompson             and Duane             Thompson
4.    Chassity Warner         and Makena             Goodlett

Potato race (10 entries)
1.    Brian Collins
2.    Amber Grigsby
3.    Steven Mitchell
4.    Chassity Warner
5.    Makena Goodlett
6.    Morgan Goodlett

Speed race (five entries)
1.    Brian Collins
2.    Amber Grigsby
3.    Steven Mitchell
4.    Cody Thompson
5.    Chassity Warner

Youth flags (two entries)
1.    Chassity Warner
2.    Makena Goodlett

Adult flags (four entries)
1.    Brian Collins
2.    Amber Grigsby
3.    Steven Mitchell
4.    Cody Thompson

Youth Barrels (one entry)
1.   Chassity Warner

Adult barrels (three entries)
1.    Brian Collins
2.    Amber Grigsby
3.    Cody Thompson

Walking Horse Barrels (three entries)
1.    Steven Mitchell
2.    Cody Thompson
3.    Chassity Warner

Youth Poles (two entries)
1.    Chassity Warner
2.    Makena Goodlett

Adult Poles (three entries)
1.    Amber Grigsby
2.    Brian Collins
3.    Cody Thompson